Telangana Assembly Polls – 2018 – Candidates List

Here is the list of important candidates in the fray from different constituencies tabulated party-wise.

By Author   |   Published: 24th Nov 2018   6:32 pm
Constituency TRS INC TJAC BJP TDP CPI AIMIM
Sirpur Koneru Konappa Dr. Palvai Harish Babu (Alliance) Dr. Srinivasulu (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Chennur Balka Suman Dr. Venkatesh Netha Borlakunta (Alliance) Andugula Srinivasulu (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Belampalli Dugram Chinnaiah (Alliance) (Alliance) Koyyala Emaji (Alliance) Gunda Mallesh (Not Contesting)
Mancherial Nadipelli Diwakar Rao Kokkirala Premsagar Rao (Alliance) Verabelli Raghunath Rao (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Asifabad (ST) Kova Laxmi Athram Sakku Vijay Ajmira Athmaram Naik (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Khanapur (ST) Rekha Naik Ramesh Rathod Bheemravu Satla Ashok (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Adilabad Jogu Ramanna Sujatha Gandrath (Alliance) Payal Shankar (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Boath (ST) Rahtod Babu Rao Soyam Bapu Rao (Alliance) Madavi Raju (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Nirmal Allola Indra Karan Reddy Alleti Maheshwar Reddy (Alliance) Dr.Aindla Suvarna Reddy (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Mudhole G. Vittal Reddy Rama Rao Patel Pawar (Alliance) Padakanti Rama Devi (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Armoor Ashannagari Jeevan Reddy Akula Lalitha (Alliance) Dr. Prodduturi Vinay Kumar Reddy (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Bodhan Shakeel Ahmed P Sudharshan Reddy (Alliance) Aljapur Srinivas (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Jukkal (SC) Hanumanthu Shindle Soudagar Gangaram (Alliance) Aruna Thara, Ex MLA (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Banswada Pocharam Srinivas Reddy Kasula Balaraju (Alliance) Naidu Prakash (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Yellareddy Enugu Ravinder Reddy Jajala Surendar (Alliance) Banala Laxma Reddy (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Kamareddy Gampa Govardhan Shabbir Ali (Alliance) K. Venkata Ramana Reddy (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Nizamabad (u) Ganesh Bigala Taher Bin Hamdan (Alliance) Endala Lakshminarayana (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Nizamabad (Rural) Bajireddy Goverdhan Dr. Rekula Bhupathi Reddy (Alliance) Keshpally Anand Reddy (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Balkonda Vemula Prashanth Reddy E. Anil Kumar (Alliance) Ruyyadi Rajeshwar (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Koratla Kalavakuntla Vidyasagar Rao Juvvadi Narsingh Rao (Alliance) Dr. J. Venkat (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Jagtial Dr. M.Sanjay Kumar Jeevan Reddy (Alliance) Muduganti Ravinder Reddy (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Dharmapuri (SC) Koppula Eeshwar Adluri Laxman Kumar (Alliance) Kannam Anjaiah (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Ramagundam Somarapu Sathyanarayana M.S Raj Thakur (Alliance) Balmuri Vanitha (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Manthani Putta Madhukar Sridhar Babu Duddila (Alliance) Rendla Sanath Kumar (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Peddapalli Dasari Manohar Reddy C. Vijay Ramana Rao (Alliance) G. Ramakrishna Reddy (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Karimnagar Gangula Kamalakar Ponnam Prabhakar (Alliance) Bandi Sanjay (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Choppadandi (SC) Sonke Ravishankar Dr. Medipally Satyam (Alliance) Bodiga Shobha,Ex MLA (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Vemulawada Chennamaneni Ramesh Aadi Srinivas (Alliance) Pratapa Ramakrishna (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Sircilla K T Rama Rao K K Mahendar Reddy (Alliance) Mallagari Narsa Goud (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Manakondur (SC) Rasamai Balakishan Arepally Mohan (Alliance) Gaddam Nagaraju (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Huzurabad Eetala Rajender Padi Kaushik Reddy (Alliance) Puppala Raghu (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Husunabad Vodithela Satish Kumar (Alliance) (Alliance) Chada Srinivas Reddy (Alliance) Chada Venkat Reddy (Not Contesting)
Siddipet Tanneru Harish Rao (Alliance) Bhavani Reddy Naini Narotham Reddy (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Medak M. Padma Devender Reddy Ammannarari Upender Reddy (Alliance) Akula Rajaiah (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Narayanaked M. Bhupal Reddy Suresh Kumar Shetkar (Alliance) Patlolla Sanjeev Reddy (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Andole (SC) Chanti Kranthi Kiran Damodar Rajanarsimha (Alliance) Babu Mohan pally (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Narsapur Chilumula Madan Reddy V Sunitha Laxma Reddy (Alliance) Singavapalli Gopi (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Zaheerabad (SC) K Manik Rao Dr. J Geetha Reddy (Alliance) Jangam Gopi (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Sangareddy Chinta Prabhakar Jaya Prakash Reddy (Jagga Reddy) (Alliance) B Rajeshwar Rao Deshpande (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Patancheru Gudem Mahipal Reddy Kata Srinvias Goud (Alliance) P. Karunakar Reddy (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Dubbak Solipeta Ramalinga Reddy Muddula Nageswar Reddy Chindam Raj Kumar M Raghunandan Rao (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Gajwel Kalavakuntla Chandrasekhar Rao Vanteru Pratap Reddy (Alliance) Akula Vijaya (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Medchal Ch Malla Reddy Kichannagari Laxma Reddy (Alliance) P Mohan Reddy (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Malkajgiri Mainampalli Hanumantha Rao (Alliance) Kapilavai Dilip Kumar N. Ramachander Rao, MLC (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Quthbullapur K P Vivekananda Kuna Srisailam Goud (Alliance) Kasani Veeresham (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Kukatpally Madavaram Krishna Rao (Alliance) (Alliance) Madhavaram Kantha Rao N.Suhasini (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Uppal Bethi Subhash Reddy (Alliance) (Alliance) N.V.S.S. Prabhakar T.Veerender Goud (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Ibrahimpatnam Manchiredy Kishan Reddy Malreddy Rangareddy (Alliance) Kotha Ashok Goud Sama Ranga Reddy (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Lal Bahadur Nagar Muddagoni Rammohan Goud D. Sudhir Reddy (Alliance) Perala Sekhar Rao (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Maheshwaram Teegala Krishna Reddy Smt. P. Sabita Indra Reddy (Alliance) Andela Sriramulu Yadav (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Rajendranagar T. Prakash Goud (Alliance) (Alliance) Baddam Bal Reddy, Ex.MLA Ganesh Guptha (Alliance) Mirza Rahmat Baig
Serilingampally Arekapudi Gandhi (Alliance) (Alliance) G. Yoganand Sri Bhavya Anand Prasad (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Chevella Kale Yadaiah K.S. Ratnam (Alliance) Kanjarla Prakash (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Pargi Koppula Mahesh Reddy T. Ram Mohan Reddy (Alliance) Karanam Prahlad Rao (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Vicarabad (SC) Dr Mothuku Anand Gaddam Prasad Kumar (Alliance) Raipally Sai Krishna (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Tandur Patnam Mahender Reddy Panjugula Pilot Rohith Reddy (Alliance) Patel Ravi Shankar (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Musheerabad Muta Gopal M. Anil Kumar Yadav (Alliance) K. Laxman (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Malakpet Chava Sathish Kumar (Alliance) (Alliance) Ale Jithendra Sri Musafir Ali Khan (Alliance) Ahmed Bin Abdullah Balala
Amberpet Kaleru Venkatesh Laxman Yadav Sajjana Ramesh G. Kishan Reddy (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Khairtabad Danam Nagender Dr. Sravan Dasoju (Alliance) Chinthala Ramachandra Reddy (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Jubilee Hills Maganti Gopinath P Vishnuvardhan Reddy (Alliance) R Sridhar Reddy (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Sanathanagar Talasani Srinivas Yadav (Alliance) (Alliance) Bhavarlal Varma Kunna Venkatesh Goud (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Nampally Munukuntla Anand Goud Mohd. Feroz Khan (Alliance) Devara Karunakar (Alliance) (Alliance) Jaffar Hussain Miraj
Karwan T. Jeevan Singh Osman Bin Mohammad Al Hazri (Alliance) T. Amar Singh (Alliance) (Alliance) Kausar Mohiuddin
Goshamahal Premsingh Rathod M. Mukesh Goud (Alliance) T Raja Singh (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Charminar Mohammad Salauddin Lodhi Mohammed Ghouse (Alliance) T. Uma Mahendra (Alliance) (Alliance) Ahmed Pasha Quadri
Chandrayangutta M. Seetharam Reddy Esa Binobaid Misri (Alliance) Kum. Syed Shahezadi (Alliance) (Alliance) Akbaruddin Owaisi
Yakutpura Sama Sundar Reddy K Rajender Raju (Alliance) Charmani Roopraj (Alliance) (Alliance) Mumtaz Khan
Bahadurpura Inayath Ali Baqri Kalem Baba (Alliance) Haneef Ali (Alliance) (Alliance) Mozam Khan
Secunderabad T. Padma Rao Goud Kasani Gnaneshwar Mudiraj (Alliance) Bandapalli Satish Goud (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Secunderabad Cantonment (SC) G. Sayanna Sarve Sathya Narayana (Alliance) Ganesh (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Kodangal Patnam Narender Reddy A. Revanth Reddy (Alliance) Nagurao Namaji (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Narayanpet S. Rajender Reddy Vemanagiri Krishna (Alliance) K Ratanga pandu Reddy (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Mahabubnagar V. Srinivas Goud (Alliance) (Alliance) G. Padmaja Reddy Yerra Shaker (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Jadcherla Dr. Chernakola Laxma Reddy Dr. Mallu Ravi (Alliance) Dr. Madhusudhan Yadav (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Devarkadra Ale Venkateshwar Reddy Dr Pavan Kumar Reddy (Alliance) Aggani Narsmulu Sagar (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Makthal Chittem Ram Mohan Reddy (Alliance) (Alliance) B Kondaiah Kothakota Dayakarreddy (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Wanaparthy Singi Reddy Niranjan Reddy Dr. G. Chinna Reddy (Alliance) Kotha Amarender Reddy (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Gadwal Badla Krishna Mohan Reddy D K Aruna (Alliance) Venkatadri Reddy (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Alampur (SC) Vallur Mallepogu Abraham SA Sampath Kumar (Alliance) Rajani Madhava Reddy (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Nagarkurnool Marri Janardhan Reddy Nagam Janardhan Reddy (Alliance) Nedanuri Dilipa Chary (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Achampet (SC) Guvvala Bal Raj Dr. Ch. Vamsi Krishna (Alliance) Malleshwar Medipur (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Kalwakurthy G. Jaipal Yadav Dr. Vamshichand Reddy (Alliance) T Achari (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Shadnagar Y. Anajaiah Yadav C Pratap Reddy (Alliance) N SriVardhan Reddy (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Kollapur Jupally Krishna Rao Beeram Harsh Vardhan Reddy (Alliance) Sudhakar Rao (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Devarakond (ST) Ramavath Ravindra Kumar Balu Naik (Alliance) Dr. Jaruplavath Gopi(Kalyan Naik) (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Nagarjuna sagar Nomula Narsimaiah K. Jana Reddy (Alliance) Kankanala Niveditha (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Miryalguda N. Bhasker Rao R Krishnaiah Vidyadhar Reddy Karanati Prabhakar (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Huzurnagar Sanampudi Saidi Reddy N. Uttam Kumar Reddy (Alliance) Bobba Bhagya Reddy (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Kodad Bollam Mallaiah Yadav N. Padmavati Reddy (Alliance) Jallepalli Venkateshwar Rao (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Suryapet Gunthakandla Jagadeesh Reddy R. Damodar Reddy (Alliance) Sankieni Venkateshwara Rao (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Nalgonda Kancharla Bhupal Reddy Komatireddy Venkat Reddy (Alliance) Sreeramoju Shanmukha (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Munugode Kusukuntla Prabhaker Reddy K. Rajgopal Reddy (Alliance) G. Manohar Reddy (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Bhongir Pylla Sekhar Reddy Kumbham Anil Kumar Reddy (Alliance) Jitta Balakrishna Reddy (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Nakrekal Vemula Veeresham Chirumarti Lingaiah (Alliance) Kasarla Lingaiah (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Thungathurthy Gyadari Kishore Kumar Addanki Dayakar (Alliance) Kadiyam Ramchandraiah (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Alair Gongidi Sunitha B. Bhikashmaiah Goud (Alliance) Donthiri Sridhar Reddy (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Jangaon Muthireddy Yadigiri Reddy Ponnala Lakshmaiah (Alliance) K V L N Reddy (Raju) (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Ghanpur (SC) Dr. Thatikonda Rajaiah Singapur Indira Chinta Swamy Perumandla Venkateshwarlu (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Palkurthy Errabelly Dayakar Rao Janga Raghav Reddy (Alliance) Pedagani Somaiah Goud (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Dornakal (ST) D S Reddy Naik Dr. Jatoth Ramachandru Naik (Alliance) G. Laxman Naik (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Mahabubabad (ST) Banoth Shanker Naik Porika Balram Naik (Alliance) Jathulu Hussaian Naik (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Narsampet Peddi Sudhershan Reddy Donti Madhava Reddy (Alliance) Edla Ashok Reddy (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Parkal Challa Dharma Reddy Konda Surekha (Alliance) Dr. P. Vijayachandra Reddy (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Warangal West Dasyam Vinay Bhasker (Alliance) (Alliance) M Dharma Rao, Ex.MLA Revuri Prakash Reddy (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Warangal East Nannapaneni Narender Gayatri Ravi Innayya Kusuma Satish (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Wardhannapet (SC) Aroori Ramesh (Alliance) P Devaiah Kotha Saranga Rao (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Bhupalpally S. Madhusudhana Chary Gandra Venkat Ramana Reddy (Alliance) Chandupatla Keerthy Reddy (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Mulug (ST) Ajmira Chandulal D. Anansuya (Alliance) Banoth Devilal (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Pinapaka (ST) Payam Venkateshwalu Rega Kantha Rao (Alliance) Dr. Santosh Kumar Chandra (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Yellandu (ST) Koram Kanakaiah Smt. Banoth Haripriya Naik (Alliance) Mokalla Naga Sravanthi (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Khammam Puvvada Ajay Kumar (Alliance) (Alliance) Dr. Vuppala Sarada Nama Nageshwar Rao (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Palair Tummala Nageshwar Rao Kandala Upender Reddy (Alliance) Kondapalli Sridhar Reddy (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Madhira Lingala Kamalraj Bhatti Vikramarka Mallu (Alliance) Dr. Shyamal Rao (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Wyra (ST) Banoth Madan Lal (Alliance) (Alliance) Ms. Bhukya Reshma Bai (Resyma Rathore) (Alliance) Banoth Vijaya Bhai (Not Contesting)
Sathupally (SC) Pidamarthi Ravi (Alliance) (Alliance) Namburi Ramalingeswara Rao Sandra Venkata Veeraiah (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
kothagudem Jalagam Venkat Rao Vanama Venkateshwar Rao (Alliance) Byreddy Prabhakar Reddy (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Aswaraopeta (ST) Thati Venkateshwarlu (Alliance) (Alliance) Dr. Bukya Prasad Rao Matcha Nageshwar Rao (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Bhadrachalam (ST) Dr. Thellam Venkat Rao Podem Veeraiah (Alliance) Kunja Satyavati,Ex,MLA (Alliance) (Alliance) (Not Contesting)
Cick Here for All Telangana Assembly Segments

Cick Here for Assembly segments in GHMC areas