Monday, May 18, 2026
  • Lifestyle
Home | Hyderabad | Ts Edcet Seats Allotted Certificates Verification From Dec 27

TS EdCET seats allotted, certificates verification from Dec 27

Hyderabad: A total of 10,216 convener quota seats in the BEd courses were allocated to students in the first phase of Telangana State Education Common Entrance Test (TS EdCET) 2021 on Saturday. As many as 17,417 candidates exercised web options for allotment of seats. While there were 14,464 seats, 10,216 students were allotted seats leaving […]

By Telangana Today
Published Date - 25 December 2021, 07:59 PM
whatsapp facebook twitter telegram

Hyderabad: A total of 10,216 convener quota seats in the BEd courses were allocated to students in the first phase of Telangana State Education Common Entrance Test (TS EdCET) 2021 on Saturday. As many as 17,417 candidates exercised web options for allotment of seats. While there were 14,464 seats, 10,216 students were allotted seats leaving 4,248 vacant after first phase seat allotment.

Students who received seat allotment orders have to download a joining letter and challan form for payment of tuition fee, if applicable. The fee has to be paid at any branch of the union Bank of India in the State. Students have to report to the allotted colleges with fee paid challan, joining letter and all original certificates for physical verification between December 27 and 30, TS EdCET 2021 admissions convener Prof. P Ramesh Babu said on Saturday.

After successful verification of original certificates, an allotment order would be generated and issued at the college concerned. The classwork would commence from December 30, Prof. Ramesh Babu added. For more details, visit the website https://edcetadm.tsche.ac.in/.

  • Follow Us :
  • Tags
  • EdCET
  • Telangana State Education Common Entrance Test (TS-EdCET)

Related News

  • Change Telangana EdCET and PECET conveners: ABVP

    Change Telangana EdCET and PECET conveners: ABVP

  • TG EdCET results out

    TG EdCET results out

  • Over 33,000 candidates to appear for TS EdCET 2024 on Thursday

    Over 33,000 candidates to appear for TS EdCET 2024 on Thursday

  • TS EdCET second, final phase counselling schedule announced

    TS EdCET second, final phase counselling schedule announced

Latest News

  • CSK vs SRH could be a virtual knockout game, says Aakash Chopra

    5 mins ago
  • Begum Bazaar police arrest repeat burglary offender, recover stolen property worth Rs 30 lakh